Dodson-Munhoz set again for UFC 222

Bantamweights John Dodson and Pedro Munhoz have been rescheduled for UFC 222 after issues weighing in scrapped the contest for UFC Fight Night 125.

UFC 222 takes place March 3 from the T-Mobile Arena in Las Vegas. The card does not yet have a main event after plans were thrown into the air when featherweight champion Max Holloway went out with an injury.

Below is the current UFC 222 fight card:

Middleweight: C.B. Dollaway vs. Hector Lombard

Female Bantamweight: Cat Zingano vs. Ketlen Vieira

Bantamweight: Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Heavyweight: Stefan Struve vs. Andrei Arlovski

Strawweight: Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder

Bantamweight: Bryan Caraway vs. Cody Stamman

Light Heavyweight: Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead

Lightweight: Beneil Dariush vs. Bobby Green

Bantamweight: John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz

Handful of new bouts for UFN 128

The fight card for the UFC’s ninth trip to Atlantic City is filling up fast, as several new bouts were recently named for UFC Fight Night 128.

The event takes place April 21 from the Boardwalk Hall in New Jersey. No main event has been announced.

Among the new additions include Corey Anderson vs. Patrick Cummins and David Branch vs. Thiago Santos.

Below is the current UFC Fight Night 128 card:

Welterweight: Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Luan Chagas

Flyweight: Magomed Bibulatov vs. Ulka Sasaki

Female Bantamweight: Aspen Ladd vs. Leslie Smith

Bantamweight: Merab Dvalishvili vs. Augusto Mendes

Middleweight: David Branch vs. Thiago Santos

Light Heavyweight: Corey Anderson vs. Patrick Cummins

Middleweight: Brad Tavares vs. Krzysztof Jotko

Current UFN 126 card set

Welterweights Josh Burkman and Alex Morono have been added to the upcoming UFC Fight Night 126 card.

The event takes place February 18 from the Frank Erwin Center in Austin with Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros in the main event live on FOX Sports 1.

Below is the current UFC Fight Night 126 lineup:

MAIN CARD (FOX Sports 1/9 p.m. ET)

Welterweight: Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros

Heavyweight: Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura

Lightweight: James Vick vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Welterweight: Thiago Alves vs. Curtis Millender

Strawweight: Jessica Aguilar vs. Livia Renata Souza

Lightweight: Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1/7 p.m. ET)

Lightweight: Jared Gordon vs. Carlos Diego Ferreira

Welterweight: Brian Camozzi vs. Geoffrey Neal

Flyweight: Joby Sanchez vs. Roberto Sanchez

Female Bantamweight: Lucie Pudilova vs. Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass/5:30 p.m. ET)

Featherweight: Steven Peterson vs. Humberto Bandenay

Welterweight: Josh Burkman vs. Alex Morono