Fighter Info

Birth Name: Forrest Griffin

Birth Date: November 26, 1978

Born in: Columbus, Ohio

Height: 75"

Forrest Griffin is a former UFC Light Heavyweight Champion. He holds the distinction winning the very first season of SpikeTV’s popular series, The Ultimate Fighter. He took the light heavyweight tournament by defeating Stephan Bonnar in the finals of the show in what many have termed one of the best UFC fights of all time.

MAJOR TITLES WON: UFC Light Heavyweight Championship

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Rich Franklin, Tito Ortiz, Quinton “Rampage” Jackson, MaurĂ­cio “Shogun” Rua, Stephan Bonnar

NOTABLE LOSSES: Anderson Silva, Rashad Evans, Keith Jardine, Tito Ortiz

Forrest Griffin's Wiki Page

Recent News About Forrest Griffin