Fighter Info

Birth Name: Michael Gavin Joseph Bisping

A.K.A.: The Count

Birth Date: February 28, 1979

Born in: Cyprus, England

Height: 74"

Micheal Bisping is a rising star in the UFC’s middleweight division. He is the former CWFC and Cage Rage light heavyweight champion and also winner of season three of The Ultimate Fighter in the light heavyweight division.

Bisping is very popular in the U.S. He won “Fighter of the Year” ahead of boxer Ricky Hatton in best-selling men’s magazine Nuts in 2008 and was voted “Coolest Man in the UK” by readers of Zoo magazine.

NOTABLE WINS: Yoshihiro Akiyama, Dan Miller, Denis Kang, Chris Leben, Mat Hamill, Jason Day, Eric Schafer

NOTABLE LOSSES: Wanderlei Silva, Dan Henderson, Rashad Evans

Michael Bisping's Wiki Page

Recent News About Michael Bisping