Fighter Info

Birth Name: Stephan Patrick Bonnar

A.K.A.: The American Psycho

Birth Date: April 4, 1977

Born in: Munster, Indiana

Height: 75"

Name: Stephan Patrick Bonnar
A.K.A: The American Psycho
Place of Birth: Munster, Indiana
Height: 75
Stephan Bonnar is best known for his time spent on season 1 of The Ultimate Fighter and his two inspired losses to Forrest Griffin, the first of which is considered by many to be the best fight in UFC history.

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Igor Pokrajac, Krzysztof Soszynski, Eric Schafer, Mike Nickels, Keith Jardine, James Irvin, Sam Hoger

NOTABLE LOSSES: Krzysztof Soszynski, Mark Coleman, Jon Jones, Forrest Griffin, Rashad Evans, Lyoto Machida
Wiki Page

[display-posts wrapper=’div’ template=’fighter-news’ category=’news’ tag=’stephan-bonnar’ posts_per_page=’30’]

Stephan Bonnar's Wiki Page

Recent News About Stephan Bonnar