Fighter Info

Birth Name: Timothy Deane Sylvia

A.K.A.: The Maine-iac

Birth Date: March 5, 1976

Born in: Eastbrook, Maine

Height: 80"

Tim Sylvia is a two-time former UFC heavyweight champion and arguably one of the top five heavyweights in the world. Sylvia has very heavy hands. His grappling, takedown defense and BJJ are highly underrated and his size and unusual height represent a problem for most of his opponents.

Tim Sylvia's Wiki Page