Fighter Info

Birth Name: Randy Couture

A.K.A.: The Natural

Birth Date: June 22, 1963

Born in: Lynnwood, Washington

Height: 74"

Randy Couture is the former UFC heavyweight champion and a member of the UFC Hall-of-Fame. He came out of retirement on March 23, 2007 after not having competed for over a year to win the UFC heavyweight title from Tim Sylvia at the age of 43. He holds the distinction of being the only athlete in UFC history to win a championship after becoming a member of the UFC’s Hall-of-Fame.

MAJOR TITLES WON: UFC Heavyweight Champion (three times),  UFC Light Heavyweight Champion (twice), UFC Interim Light Heavyweight champion

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Mark Coleman, Brandon Vera, Gabriel Gonzaga, Tim Sylvia, Vitor Belfort, Tito Ortiz, Chuck Liddell

NOTABLE LOSSES: Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira, Brock Lesnar, Chuck Liddell, Ricco Rodriguez, Josh Barnett

Randy Couture's Wiki Page

Recent News About Randy Couture