Fighter Info

Birth Name: Donald Anthony Cerrone

A.K.A.: The Cowboy

Birth Date: March 29, 1983

Born in: Colorado Springs, CO

Height: 71"

Donald Cerrone is a top contender in the WEC’s lightweight division. He was featured on the TapouT television series on Versus, where he was sponsored before his fight with Anthony Njokuani, which he won in the first round via submission (triangle choke).

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Ed Ratcliff, James Krause, Rob McCullough, Danny Castillo

NOTABLE LOSSES: Ben Henderson, Jamie Varner

Donald Cerrone's Wiki Page

Recent News About Donald Cerrone