Fighter Info

Birth Name: Dan Smelly Hardy

A.K.A.: The Outlaw

Birth Date: May 17, 1982

Born in: Nottingham, England

Height: 72"

Dan Hardy is a top contender in the UFC welterweight division. He has also fought for Cage Force and Cage Warriors, and he holds the Cage Warriors welterweight and light-welterweight championships. He is a member of Team Rough House alongside UFC fighters Paul Daley and Andrew Winner.

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Mike Swick, Marcus Davis, Rory Markham, Akihiro Gono

NOTABLE LOSSES: Carlos Condit, Georges St. Pierre, Yoshiyuki Yoshida (DQ due to a groin kick)

Dan Hardy's Wiki Page

Recent News About Dan Hardy