Fighter Info

Birth Name: Dana White

Birth Date: July 28, 1969

Born in: Manchester, Connecticut

Dana White is President of the UFC and arguably the most important figure in the sport. White was born in Manchester, Connecticut and worked as an aerobics instructor before he began managing MMA fighters Tito Ortiz and Chuck Liddell.

While managing Liddell and Ortiz, White learned that SEG, the parent company of the UFC at the time, were looking to sell the organization. White contacted childhood friend Lorenzo Fertitta and his brother, Frank Fertitta, who bought the UFC and named White its president. White is also owner of 10% of Zuffa, LLC, the parent company of the UFC.

Dana White's Wiki Page

Recent News About Dana White