Fighter Info

Birth Name: Thiago Anderson Ramos da Silva

Birth Date: November 12, 1982

Born in: São Paulo, Brazil

Height: 73"

Name: Thiago Anderson Ramos da Silva
Place of Birth: São Paulo, Brazil
Height: 73
Thiago Silva is a top light heavyweight in the UFC. He is a Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu black belt. After training with Chute Boxe Academy in Brazil, Thiago now trains with American Top Team. He holds notable wins over Keith Jardine, Houston Alexander and James Irvin.

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Brandon Vera, Keith Jardine, Antonio Mendes, Houston Alexander, Tomasz Drwal, James Irvin

NOTABLE LOSSES: Rashad Evans, Lyoto Machida
Wiki Page

[display-posts wrapper=’div’ template=’fighter-news’ category=’news’ tag=’thiago-silva’ posts_per_page=’30’]

Thiago Silva's Wiki Page

Recent News About Thiago Silva