Fighter Info

Birth Name: Cristiane Santos

A.K.A.: Cyborg

Birth Date: July 9, 1985

Born in: Brazil

Height: 68"

Cristiane “Cyborg” Santos is widely regarded as the top women’s fighters in the world. She is the reigning Strikeforce Women’s Championship (145 lb).

She currently trains at the Chute Boxe Academy alongside husband Evangelista Santos, with whom she shares the nickname “Cyborg”. On August 15, 2009, Santos defeated Gina Carano to become the first Strikeforce women’s champion.

MAJOR TITLES WON: Strikeforce Women’s Featherweight Champion (current)

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Jan Finney, Marloes Coenen, Gina Carano, Shayna Baszler

NOTABLE LOSSES: Erica Paes

Cristiane Santos's Wiki Page

Recent News About Cristiane Santos