Fighter Info

Birth Name: Gina Joy Carano

A.K.A.: Conviction

Birth Date: April 16, 1982

Born in: Dallas County, Texas

Height: 68"

Gina Carano is the most famous women’s fighter in the world and is often referred to as “face of women’s MMA”. She also appeared as Gladiator “Crush” on ‘American Gladiators’ in 2008 as well as in a Pepsi commercial which aired during the Super Bowl in 2009. Carano’s loss to Cristiane “Cyborg” Santos on August 15, 2009 set a new MMA ratings record for Showtime, drawing 856,000 viewers for their bout and 576,000 viewers for the event ov

Gina Carano's Wiki Page

Recent News About Gina Carano