Fighter Info

Birth Name: Miguel Angel Torres

Birth Date: January 18, 1981

Born in: East Chicago, Indiana

Height: 71"

Miguel Torres is the former WEC Bantamweight champion and considered by many to be the top bantamweight fighter in the world. He also held the bantamweight title for the US Shooto organization, as well as for the Ironheart Crown. Torres received his black belt in Brazilian Jiu Jitsu from Carlson Gracie, Jr. in September 2008.

Miguel Torres's Wiki Page