Fighter Info

Birth Name: Nathan Joel Marquardt

A.K.A.: The Great

Birth Date: April 20, 1979

Born in: Lander, Wyoming

Height: 73"

Nate Marquardt is a seven-time King of Pancrase Champion and currently fights in the UFC’s middleweight division. Marquardt, who is generally considered one of the worlds best middleweights, is a Brazilian Jui-Jitsu black belt as well as an accomplished striker and wrestler.

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Rousimar Palhares, Demian Maia, Martin Kampmann, Wilson Gouveia, Dean Lister, Yves Edwards, Jeremy Horn.

NOTABLE LOSSES: Yushin Okami, Chael Sonnen, Thales Leites, Anderson Silva

Nate Marquardt's Wiki Page

Recent News About Nate Marquardt