Fighter Info

Birth Name: Jon Fitch

Birth Date: February 24, 1978

Born in: Indianapolis, Indiana

Height: 72"

Jon Fitch is an elite fighter in the UFC’s welterweight division. The Dave Camarillo jiu-jitsu black belt hold notable wins over Diego Sanchez, Thiago Alves, Mike Pierce, Josh Burkman, Roan Carneiro, Luigi Fioravanti, Chris Wilson, Shonie Carter, and Brock Larson. He is currently considered by many experts to be among the top three welterweights in the world.

Jon Fitch's Wiki Page

Recent News About Jon Fitch