Fighter Info

Birth Name: Houston Alexander

A.K.A.: The Nebraskan Assassin

Birth Date: March 22, 1972

Born in: Omaha, Nebraska

Height: 72"

Houston Alexander is a contender in the UFC’s light heavyweight division. He holds notable victories over Keith Jardine and Alessio Sakara. Alexander is known for his one punch knockout power and aggressive fighting style. He is a single father to six kids and donated one of his kidneys to his eldest daughter in 2000.

Houston Alexander's Wiki Page