Fighter Info

Birth Name: Jens Pulver

A.K.A.: Little Evil

Birth Date: December 6, 1974

Born in: Sunnyside, Washington

Height: 67"

Jens Pulver is an MMA legend and the UFC’s first ever lightweight title holder. He defended his title three times culminating in an exhilarating victory against BJ Penn. Pulver now competes in the WEC after dropping down to featherweight. He holds notable wins over BJ Penn, Caol Uno and Joe Stevenson.

Jens Pulver's Wiki Page

Recent News About Jens Pulver