Fighter Info

Birth Name: Kenneth Wayne Kilpatrick

A.K.A.: World's Most Dangerous Ma

Birth Date: February 11, 1964

Born in: Macon, Georgia

Height: 73

Ken Shamrock is the first-ever UFC Superfight Champion and an MMA legend. He was inducted into the UFC Hall Of Fame and is known around the world as one of the original ambassadors of the sport.

Shamrock also found success in pro wrestling. He held the Intercontinental title in the WWE, and held the NWA World Heavyweight Championship in TNA. He was released from his UFC contract in June of 2007.

Ken Shamrock's Wiki Page

Recent News About Ken Shamrock