Fighter Info

Birth Name: Sebastiaan Rutten

A.K.A.: El Guapo

Birth Date: February 24, 1965

Born in: Tilburg, Netherlands

Height: 73"

Bas Rutten is a color commentator and former MMA fighter with notable wins over Frank Shamrock, Kevin Randleman, Guy Mezger and Tsuyoshi Kohsaka. He was a three time King of Pancrase and a former Ultimate Fighting Championship Heavyweight Champion.

Bas Rutten's Wiki Page

Recent News About Bas Rutten