Fighter Info

Birth Name: Ricardo Arona

A.K.A.: The Brazilian Tiger

Birth Date: July 17, 1978

Born in: Niteroi, Brazil

Height: 71"

Ricardo Arona is considered to be one of the best light heavyweights in MMA. He was a top fighter for PRIDE and holds notable wins over Wanderlei Silva, Alistair Overeem, Kazushi Sakuraba, Dan Henderson, Guy Mezger, Dean Lister, Murilo Rua and Jeremy Horn.

Ricardo Arona's Wiki Page