Fighter Info

Birth Name: Kevin Ferguson

Birth Date: February 8, 1974

Born in: Nassau, Bahamas

Height: 73"

Kimbo Slice was an underground fighter whose fights appeared primarily on the internet. He became famous for the fights, and was even called “The King of the Web Brawlers” by Rolling Stone magazine.

Slice trained with retired MMA fighter Bas Rutten and made his debut with EliteXC, beating Bo Cantrell on November 10, 2007. Slice is now in the UFC, after accepting an invitation to be a contestant on the tenth season of “The Ultimate Fighter.” Slice lost his first fight in the show to Roy Nelson, however went on to win his UFC debut, defeating Houston Alexander via unanimous decision.

NOTABLE VICTORIES: Houston Alexander, James Thompson, Tank Abbott, Bo Cantrell

NOTABLE LOSSES: Matt Mitrione, Seth Petruzelli

Kimbo Slice's Wiki Page

Recent News About Kimbo Slice