Fighter Info

Birth Name: Vitor Vieira Belfort

A.K.A.: The Phenom

Birth Date: April 1, 1977

Born in: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Height: 72"

Vitor Belfort is a top fighter in the UFC. He has held the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship. He holds notable wins over Rich Franklin, Matt Lindland, Randy Couture, Wanderlei Silva, Tank Abbott and Heath Herring.

Vitor Belfort's Wiki Page

Recent News About Vitor Belfort