Bellator 186: “Bader vs. Vassell” takes place TONIGHT (Fri., Nov. 3, 2017) at Bryce Jordan Center in University Park, Pa., featuring recently-crowned Light Heavyweight champion, Ryan Bader (23-5), against Linton “The Swarm” Vassell (18-5, 1 NC), winner of three straight fights.

Former 205-pound champion Phil “Mr. Wonderful” Davis is also in action on tonight’s card as he seeks to earn a third fight with Bader against the undefeated Leo Leite (10-0). In addition, a key Flyweight bout will see Ilima-Lei Macfarlane (6-0) accept a rematch with a familiar foe in Emily Ducote (6-2) for the inaugural title.

Bellator 186 will start at 9 p.m. ET on Spike TV with “Prelims” undercard action on Spike.com at 7 p.m. ET. MMAmania.com will deliver results and play-by-play for the entirety of the Bellator MMA card.

Many readers check in before, during and after the fights to share their thoughts on all of the action. Feel free to leave a comment (or 186) about the bouts and chat with all the other Maniacs during the show — it’s always a lot of fun!

BELLATOR 186 QUICK RESULTS:

Ryan Bader vs. Linton Vassell —
Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Emily Ducote —
Ed Ruth vs. Chris Dempsey —
Phil Davis vs. Leo Leite —
Zach Freeman vs. Saad Awad —
Matt Lozano vs. Dominick Mazzotta —
Mike Putnam vs. Scott Clymer —
Francis Healy vs. Frank Buenafuente —
Ethan Goss vs. Andrew Salas —
Brett Martinez vs. Mike Wilkins —
Logan Storley vs. Matt Secor —
Tywan Claxton vs. Johnny Bonilla-Bowman —
Michael Trizano vs. Mike Otwell —
Josh Fremd vs. Ryan Parker —

BELLATOR 186 PLAY-BY-PLAY:

Ryan Bader vs. Linton Vassell

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Round 4:

Round 5:

Final result:


Ilima-Lei Macfarlane vs. Emily Ducote

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Round 4:

Round 5:

Final result:


Ed Ruth vs. Chris Dempsey

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Phil Davis vs. Leo Leite

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Zach Freeman vs. Saad Awad

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Matt Lozano vs. Dominick Mazzotta

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Mike Putnam vs. Scott Clymer

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Francis Healy vs. Frank Buenafuente

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Ethan Goss vs. Andrew Salas

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Brett Martinez vs. Mike Wilkins

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Logan Storley vs. Matt Secor

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Tywan Claxton vs. Johnny Bonilla-Bowman

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Michael Trizano vs. Mike Otwell

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result:


Josh Fremd vs. Ryan Parker

Round 1:

Round 2:

Round 3:

Final result: