BAMMA 35 goes down this Saturday live from the 3Arena in Dublin, Ireland with Alex Lohore vs. Ion Pascu in the headline act.

Here is more information on the event:

BAMMA 35: Lohore Vs. Pascu final fightcard has now been confirmed. With a 3 fight main card headlined by the Welterweight clash between former champion Alex ‘Da Killa Kid’ Lohore and top ranked Welterweight Ion ‘Bombardierul’ Pascu.

Also on the main card, another Welterweight clash as hometown hero Kiefer ‘BDK’ Crosbie takes on Josh ‘Power’ Plant. The opening bout of the main card sees rising prospect Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards take on SBG Ireland’s Itallian Middleweight Claudio Conti, in a bout that is sure to be fireworks.

With a 10 fight prelim card featuring Blaine O’Driscoll, Anthony ‘Pretty Boy’ Taylor, the returning ‘Magic’ Myles Price and the debuts of Dean ‘The Sniper’ Barry and Karl McCallig, This potentially one of the most exciting BAMMA Dublin events yet.

Opening the event will be an Amatuer undercard bout between Mark Gallivan and John Byrne.

BAMMA 35: Lohore Vs. Pascu will be broadcast via the following platforms

Main Card
Ireland – EirSports 9pm
UK (Excluding Ireland) – FITE.tv (Or via App) 9pm
Germany – DAZN 9pm
Other territories excluding areas where boradcast deals are in place (Check Local listings) – FITE.tv and app

Prelims
Globally via the UNILAD Facebook Page 7pm-9pm

Below is the fight card:

BAMMA 35 Fight Card
3Arena, Dublin, Ireland Saturday 12th May 2018.

MAIN CARD

MAIN EVENT
Welterweight Bout
Alex ‘Da Kid’ Lohore Vs. Ion ‘Bomberdierul’ Pascu

Welterweight Co-Main Event
Kiefer ‘BDK’ Crosbie Vs. Josh ‘Power’ Plant

Middleweight Bout
Fabian ‘The Assassin’ Edwards Vs. Caludio Conti

PRELIMS

Flyweight Bout
Blaine O’Driscoll Vs. Aaron Robinson
Lightweight Bout
Dean ‘The Sniper’ Barry Vs. Anthony ‘Pretty Boy’ Taylor
Welterweight Bout
Maciek Gierszewski Vs. Karl McCallig
Lightweight Bout
‘Magic’ Myles Price Vs. Phil Raeburn
Lightweight Bout
Sam Slater Vs. Jeanderson Castro
Welterweight Bout
Daniel ‘Obi Wan’ Olejniczak Vs. Steve Owens
Bantamweight Bout
Nathan Kelly Vs. Pawel Politylo
Middleweight Bout
Diarmuid O Buachalla Vs. Martin Ward
Welterweight Bout
James Sheehan Vs. Dillon Manning
Bantamweight Bout
Austin Lynch Vs. Matiss Zaharovs

AMATUER UNDERCARD

Amatuer Welterweight Bout
Mark Gallivan Vs. John Byrne